BeePinoy.com

Civil Engineering Board Exam Results – May 2009

A total of 1,199 out of 2,744 examinees passed the 2009 Civil Engineering Licensure Examinations, the Professional Regulation Commission announced today.

Four made it to the top spot namely Man Wai Lue Chua of De La Salle University (DLSU)-Manila, Alberto Palmares Olidan of the Technological Institute of the Philippines (TIP)-Quezon City, Sean Bryner Solis Rey of the Far Eastern University-East Asia College and Michael Geovil Landicho Rovero of the Mapua Institute of Technology, who all got a grade of 96.50 per cent.

Danilo Granilo Romero Jr. of University of San Carlos and Alvin Christopher Galang Varquez of DLSU tied at the No. 2 spot with a grade of 95.80 percent.

Finishing No. 3 is Homer Tomurong Sadie of the University of the Philippines-Diliman who got a grade of 95.45 percent followed by Allan Lucel Ramos Barit of Isabela State University, (95 percent); Cleo Vann Lachica Cedeño, Cebu Institute of Technology; Demi Mark Vinluan De Guzman, UP Diliman and Richard Iso Ygat of TIP, who all got a grade of 94.90 percent.

At the 6th spot are Ronnel Salabit Alzate, University of Mindanao-Davao City, Michael Paolo Soto Bellosillo, DLSU, Riegel Cucharo Dizon, Cebu Institute of Technology and Edward Segundo Gapatan of University of Santo Tomas who all got a grade of 94.75 percent.

They are followed by Roy Albert Nueva Kaimo, UP Diliman, (94.55 percent); Charles Manuel De Los Reyes Garcia, University of Negros Occidental- Recoletos; Jeff Carlo Tagala Oliva, UP-Diliman; Enhart Jabson Tolentino, Mapua, who all got a grade of 94.30 percent.

Finishing 9th is Romen Paras Real, UP Diliman, (94.05 percent) and Edwin Cadigal Bardinas, Technological University of the Philippines-Manila, (93.60 percent.) The oath-taking ceremony will be held on June 23, 1 p.m. at the Manila Hotel.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CIVIL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held in May 2009, Released on May 12, 2009

ABALLA, NIÑO AZOGUE
ABANILLA, ISAGANI PERALTA
ABARCA, AARON VALONES
ABARQUEZ, PAUL JOSEF WINTERS
ABARQUEZ, SAMANTHA QUINCY DELOS REYES
ABASTILLAS, EDUARD HUQUERIZA
ABBAS, SAIDAMEN USODAN
ABDURRAHMAN, QARDAWI MANALOCON
ABIAD, ZOSIMA BATHAN
ABIS, ANDREW JR DELA CRUZ
ABIVA, KHRISTINE KAMILLE SULQUIANO
ABUZO, EDITH TRUZA
ACASIO, ARVIN BERNALDEZ
ACEDILLA, CHERRY MAE GALIT
ACEDILLA, IAN ROBERT DENTE
ACERON, MARY GRACE GUINTO
ACLAN, ANTHONY DANGO
ADINO, RAMIR ESMER
ADLAON, RAIANA JAY BLANCO
ADORIO, HONEYLET DE LUNA
ADORMEO, JEFFERSON BUALAT
ADVERDERADA, ARCHILLES PANUNCIALMAN
ADVIENTO, LAURENCE ARCELONA
AGABAS, ROYCE DAMMAY
AGALOOS, REGIE BOY BUSTAMANTE
AGALPAO, ORLY LAMBINO
AGBAYANI, ALVIN DELA CRUZ
AGBAYANI, YCEL QUICO
AGPAD, ALFREDO JR AYBAN
AGUANAN, LEONARDO JR ANDO
AGUEDAN, WINSCLAIRE RAM TORRADO
AGUILAR, LEE MARMOL
AGUINILLO, IVY MORAL
AGUJO, FERDINAND MARTIN ANCHETA
AGUN, RAY KRISTOFFHER PADULLA
AGUSTIN, GILBERT MICU
AGUSTIN, JOANNE CASTRO
AGUSTIN, JULIUS MARTY ROBLES
AGUSTIN, MARJIMMY BUTACAN
AGUSTIN, NELSON MANGLICMOT
AKMADUL, MUJALNI SAMPANG
ALA, JOHANNA ROSALDES
ALA, ROMILYN GULANG
ALBARACIN, PAULINO JR INGENTE
ALBERTO, ELISEO JR TUBALE
ALCANTARA, RYAN EUSEBIO
ALDA, MAR JAYVEE BARRETTE
ALEGRE, RUSTY QUIRITA
ALFEREZ, NIÑO LOIUESON REUSORA
ALFORQUE, CHECKLET MAHINAY
ALIGASEN, RICO LAYOG
ALINSUGAY, EFREN JR UNABIA
ALITO, JIMMY PACABIS
ALIYAS, HOMER LANDIG
ALLADO, CHARITY BE SALVADOR
ALLADO, CHARITY ROSE BORJA
ALLANIC, CHRISTOPHER ESCALANTE
ALLIG, ANGELITO CHA-ALAM
ALMALBIS, MARK ANTHONY HONTIVEROS
ALMEDILLA, SAMUEL INDINO
ALMEROL, CARLA MAE GONZALES
ALMEROL, NARDO CAPINLAC
ALMONTE, ANGELIC PASCUA
ALO, MICHAEL JOHN ACTUB
ALONTO, AL-JOHANAH ALIP
ALPAS, JARIEL JUN GANTALAO
ALTIVEROS, JOSELITO III DACLAN
ALUAG, NOEL GALLOGO
ALVAREZ, NOREEN JANE GRECIA
ALZATE, RONNEL SALABIT
AMATA, CHRISTIAN PAUL GARCHITORENA
AMBUT, JOHN MAR AMOYOT
AMION, LOWELL DIZON
AMMOGAWEN, BENEDICT BORJA
AMPANG, NORJAMIE MANALOCON
ANDAYA, CELVIN ESMANA
ANDAYA, JONATHAN JAMES DUMAYAG
ANDRES, ALFE BOSOEN
ANG, CHRISTINE BUTLIG
ANONGOS, RANDOLF ORAYEN
ANSING, VINCENT REGGIE CUBERO
ANTERO, ADAMS DONTUGAN
ANYAYAHAN, LIZETTE LEIGH VALLADA
APOLO, ALFONSE MIGUEL FERNANDEZ
APOSTOL, MA CARLA DUZON
AQUINO, ALVIN ALOTA
ARABOS, ANDREW LAMBINO
ARACAN, ALLAN MECIJA
ARAGON, FAHAD SALIMONA
ARCADIO, ARVIN TORMIS
ARCUENO, MC GREGOR DELAVIN
AREVALO, JESS JOHN RAFOLS
ARGUELLES, RAMON DIONISIO
ARIAS, ARIEL JESUS DUMAGUETE
ARIG, MATTHEW III FERNANDEZ
ARKONCEL, IRIS MANALO
ARMAS, JAN MICHAEL CARIDO
AROMIN, BENEDICT HERNANDEZ
ARRIOLA, ALPHINE ARGUELLES
ARTIENDA, DIVINE LEIGH ATAOP
ARTUZ, JOHN ALLAN ADVIENTO
ASTUDILLO, JERRY WEST GULAM
ASUNCION, APRILLE KRIS FLORES
ATABAY, JANNIFER SAMPANG
ATIENZA, JESS KENNY SERRANO
ATIENZA, MANOLITO MARQUEZ
ATIWAG, SUNNY BULANIT
ATUGAN, RAYMOND LONGYAPON
AYO, JOHARA DITUCALAN
AÑONUEVO, RUDILIZA DIZON

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>