BeePinoy.com

Agriculturists Board Exam Results – July 2009

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 817 out of 2,132 passed the Agriculturist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Agriculture in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga this July 2009.

The members of the Board of Agriculture are Dr. Fortunato A. Battad, Chairman; Dr. Rodolfo M. Ela, Dr. Nora B. Inciong, Inv. Gonzalo O. Catan Jr., Dr. Teodoro A. Abilay and Mr. Vicente L. Domingo, Members.

Two hundred sixty-one (261) applicants were approved for registration without examination as Agriculturists.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, July 20, 2009 but not later than August 21, 2009. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2009-2012. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Friday, August 28, 2009 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Registration for membership with the Philippine Association of Agriculturist, Inc. (PAA) will also start on Monday, July 20, 2009.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

1. Joice Villanueva San Andres – Central Luzon State University – 87.50%
2. Giselle Ann Domingo Fontamillas – University of the Philippines-Los Baños – 86.83%
3. Larry Vinluan Aceres – University of Southern Mindanao-Kabacan – 86.67%
4. Shalan Joseph Enriquez Kitma – University of the Philippines-Los Baños – 86.33%
5. Lemuel Maglinao Armada – Cavite State University (Don Severino Agr’l. Coll.) – 86.17%
6. John Michael Corpuz Antonino – Central Luzon State University – 85.83%
6. Floramae Claire Ca-Intic Secreto – Mindanao State University-Gen. Santos City – 85.83%
7. Eleodoro Leysa Alicante – West Visayas State University-La Paz – 85.67%
8. Lawrence Costales Raguine – Pangasinan State University-Infanta – 85.50%
9. Deneb Villeno Arriesgado – University of the Philippines-Los Baños – 85.33%
9. Eric Saludo Nazareno – University of the Philippines-Los Baños – 85.33%
10. Ace Mugssy Lina Agustin – Central Luzon State University – 85.17%
10. Rhona Niña Romulo Reyes – University of the Philippines-Los Baños – 85.17%

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held in July 2009, Released on July 13, 2009

ABAN, FRANKLEN REX RELOBA
ABANDO, MARK ANGELO ABARA
ABBOC, ALEXANDER DELMENDO
ABDULGAPOR, ALLAN LAGUIAB
ABDULRAHMAN, JOLHANA SAPAL
ABELLA, MARY MARJURIE ARRIETA
ABIDONG, JOVELYN AGUDERA
ABLOG, ROBERT SALAZAR
ABOBO, MARLON RANILLE
ABRAGAN, LAARNIE SALUAGA
ABRERO, EMMALYN SABATIN
ABUNAS, LEDELYN PROGIO
ACEBO, ROSE ANTONETTE ASEJO
ACERES, LARRY VINLUAN
ACHAS, LOURDITO MOLINA
ACHAZO, ALEXIS CAMAÑO
ACLARACION, FELIX JR DIOPOL
ACOSTA, PATRICK JED DELA PEÑA
ACOTANZA, FRANCO GARNACE
ACOY, ROGAYA SALIK
ADRIANO, IRENE SUNGUAD
AGNES, ABEGAIL FABROS
AGRES, AMALIA LAGADO
AGUDO, JILL FAMISARAN
AGUHOB, PHILIP ANDREW TAGLE
AGUILAR, JOSE VICENTE ARISTOTELES DY
AGUIRRE, REYMON SAMSONA
AGUSTIN, ACE MUGSSY LINA
AGUSTIN, CAMELLE LOPEZ
AGUSTIN, JOAN FERNANDEZ
AGUSTIN, MARIA CRISTINA LOPEZ
AHINGA, JENNY GAJARDO
ALABAN, MA CECILIA SOLACITO
ALAGDON, JUNMARK GENETIALIZA
ALAM, MARYCAR DETRUZ
ALAMHALI, FATIMA SAGA
ALBACEA, JESSA MARIE BUCABAL
ALBAÑO, GINA SEDERIA
ALDAMAR, AILEEN DAHILDAHIL
ALEGA, MARIBETH LIGSAY
ALICANTE, ELEODORO LEYSA
ALIMAN, LAMIA GUIAPAL
ALING, MARGIE PUKOT
ALLATIW, AGUSTA TONGAK
ALLERA, MA ROSA PRADA
ALMADEN, MARIA KRISTINA VILLANUEVA
ALMODAL, BABELYN NEDUA
ALOTENCIO, JAN JONAR TEJADA
ALPHA, BHENEZON SALI
ALTOVAR, ROWENA NANON
AMBOS, NOI CABANDAY
AMIROL, NORMINA SUMAGKA
AMMAK, JUN MUSA
AMONELO, MILCA OTILLA
AMORA, JOANA MANLANGIT
ANAS, REVIS CALIS
ANCHETA, MAY JEAN MOLINA
ANDAM, DYNA ERIKA DOMONDON
ANDRADA, JAZAL DELA CRUZ
ANGELES, SUGAR MATANGUIHAN
ANGELES, YOLANDA BOTIGAN
ANGO, ABDULKADIL INIDAL
ANOS, KHIZZLE SARNO
ANTONINO, JOHN MICHAEL CORPUZ
APILAN, MAE OLAIVAR
AQUINO, ANDREW GENE AMBROCIO
AQUINO, MANUEL SERVITO
ARAUSA, ARNULFO JR LANOY
ARCEGA, ROCKY MEJARO
ARCIBAL, SUZETTE MAGDALENE SEÑEREZ
ARCILLA, HERSON TORREGOZA
ARCILLAS, ERWIN REGUINDIN
ARELLANO, JESSE IAN PELEGRINA
ARGUILLES, JASMIN FLORES
ARMADA, LEMUEL MAGLINAO
ARMADILLO, RUBI FLYNN DARIO
ARRIESGADO, DENEB VILLENO
ARTIEDA, ABRIL BANGONON
ASAG, MARLYN FOROSAN
ASIS, RYAN HERNANDEZ
ASISTIDO, IVAN RAPHAEL ESMILLA
ASUNCION, EDUARDO JR MESA
ASUNCION, MA DESSERE CANDIDATO
ATAM, IRONIE AWISEN
ATEW, BRANDON ANDRES
ATLUNA, ROGELIO FABIAN
ATON, MARISSA TUBAN
ATULBA, DEBORAH SUA
ATULBA, SARAH LOUISE SUA
AUÑGON, JUVY JANE ESTACION
AVILA, MICHAEL LAWRENCE TOMAS
AWINGAN, PERCIVAL OWABAN
AYCO, OMAR TRABAJO
AYING, RIO JANICE QUILICOT
AYO, GERONIMO JR REGONAUS
AYUSO, NOE MODESTO

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>